BEST GROWTH · DIESEL INJECTION SYSTEMSecho@best-growth.com
High-Pressure Fuel Pump 0445010646 | Fit for Audi and Volkswagen diesel applications
PMP-0445010646

High-Pressure Fuel Pump 0445010646 | Fit for Audi and Volkswagen diesel applications

Complete high-pressure common rail fuel pump 0445010646. Fit for Audi and Volkswagen diesel applications. Reference 059130755BK.

BG Part Number
PMP-0445010646
Category
Diesel Fuel Pumps
Application
Fit for Audi and Volkswagen diesel applications
Product type
High-pressure common rail fuel pump
Reference number
0445010646
Reference system
BOSCH
OE Cross References
  • 0445010646
  • 0445010673
  • 059130755BK
  • 059130755BL

Product Description

High-pressure fuel pump 0445010646

Fit for Audi and Volkswagen diesel applications. The complete pump assembly supplies pressurised diesel fuel to the common rail injection circuit.

Assembly and installation interfaces

The front view shows the central drive shaft, circular mounting face, mounting holes and cover fasteners. The upper black pressure section, angled electrical metering connection and fuel connections are visible on the complete assembly.

Reference matching

Related complete-pump reference: 0445010673. Vehicle references: 059130755BK, 059130755BL. Match the full number and installation interfaces to the removed assembly.

Vehicle manufacturer names, logos and OE reference numbers are used for identification and compatibility purposes only. BEST GROWTH products are independent aftermarket products and are not manufactured, sponsored or endorsed by the respective vehicle manufacturers.

BG PMP-0445010646 (OE 0445010646): function on the vehicle

High-Pressure Fuel Pump 0445010646 | Fit for Audi and Volkswagen diesel applications is supplied by BEST GROWTH under part number PMP-0445010646, cross-referenced to OE 0445010646, as a direct-fit aftermarket diesel fuel pumps. In service it sits inside the aftertreatment control loop, so its condition is judged by system behaviour — dosing, regeneration and conversion efficiency — rather than by a single measurement.

BG PMP-0445010646 is built to the position defined by its OE application on platforms from Audi and Volkswagen. Position, calibration and connector layout are part of the specification, so a part that physically fits is not automatically the correct part.

Aftertreatment components are specified as a set. Matching the OE number is more reliable than matching appearance.

Fitment for Audi and Volkswagen and OE cross reference

BG PMP-0445010646 replaces 4 OE references: 0445010646, 0445010673, 059130755BK and 059130755BL. Always confirm the number printed on the removed part, including any supersession issued by the vehicle manufacturer.

Recorded vehicle coverage for PMP-0445010646 includes Audi and Volkswagen, typically on Fit for Audi and Volkswagen diesel applications. Coverage lists are a starting point for identification, not a substitute for checking the OE number on the vehicle.

Where several OE numbers appear against one BG reference, they are supersessions or regional variants of the same specification. Ordering by 0445010646 and quoting the number on your part lets our technical team confirm the variant before despatch.

Symptoms that lead to replacing 0445010646

These complaints bring a vehicle in with the Audi and Volkswagen diesel fuel pumps under suspicion. None of them prove BG PMP-0445010646 has failed on its own, which is why the checks below matter before a replacement is ordered.

  • aftertreatment fault codes that return after a repair
  • reduced engine performance or inducement
  • abnormal DEF consumption or regeneration behaviour
  • intermittent faults that appear only once the system is hot

Checks before fitting BG PMP-0445010646

Aftertreatment faults are usually system faults. Working through these checks prevents a repeat failure after the new diesel fuel pumps is fitted.

  • Verify the repair with a monitored drive cycle rather than a code clear.
  • Confirm the application before ordering: similar-looking parts differ electrically and functionally.
  • Check the harness, connector and mounting position before replacing the component.

Quality, packaging and ordering PMP-0445010646

BG PMP-0445010646 is manufactured and tested to aftermarket replacement standards, with electrical, leakage and functional testing carried out before packing. Bulk and retail packaging, private-label cartons and customer-specific labelling are available for distributors and workshop groups.

Send OE 0445010646 or the number printed on your part, the engine code and the vehicle identification number with your enquiry, and our technical team will confirm the correct reference, current stock position and lead time before you commit to an order.

Frequently asked questions

Does BG PMP-0445010646 replace OE 0445010646?
Yes. BG PMP-0445010646 is listed against 0445010646, 0445010673, 059130755BK and 059130755BL. Confirm the number printed on the removed part and any manufacturer supersession before ordering.
Which vehicles does BG PMP-0445010646 fit?
Recorded coverage includes Audi and Volkswagen. It is supplied as a direct-fit aftermarket diesel fuel pumps. Adaptation, reset or relearn procedures required by the vehicle manufacturer still apply after installation.
Does this fault code always mean the diesel fuel pumps has failed?
No. Exhaust leaks, wiring and connector damage, reductant quality, dosing performance and upstream engine faults can all produce the same codes. Validate those inputs before replacing BG PMP-0445010646.

Related References